BROKENJamo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
BROKENJamo (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
− | '''Cyber Wrestling Alliance''' or '''CWA '''is an e-fed airing on the SCAW ForumZone and is written by user #BROKEN Jamo, who previously wrote a number of e-Feds. This will be Jamo's first e-fed |
+ | '''Cyber Wrestling Alliance''' or '''CWA '''is an e-fed airing on the SCAW ForumZone and is written by user #BROKEN Jamo, who previously wrote a number of e-Feds. This will be Jamo's first e-fed since 2017. CWA officially began on May 25, 2020 with the first half of the first round of the CWA Tournament.. |
Revision as of 13:28, 26 May 2020
Cyber Wrestling Alliance or CWA is an e-fed airing on the SCAW ForumZone and is written by user #BROKEN Jamo, who previously wrote a number of e-Feds. This will be Jamo's first e-fed since 2017. CWA officially began on May 25, 2020 with the first half of the first round of the CWA Tournament..
Shows and Format
CWA is an e-fed that is posted in results format. CWA will have one flagship broadcast, but has yet to name it. Or decide on a theme song.
Roster
Male Superstars
Name | Finsher(s) | Accomplishments | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Allan Basham | Bloodclot
Kidneystone Krusher |
||
Bobby Lashley | Dominator
Spear |
||
Bobby Mitchell | Cross Country Kick | ||
Brodus Clay | Big Splash
G-Grip |
||
Cesaro | Neutrallizer
Pop-Up European Uppercut |
||
Ethan Carter III | One Percenter | ||
Elias | Drift Away | ||
Fandango | Last Dance | ||
Gunner | Hangar 18
Gun Rack |
||
James Storm | Last Call Superkick
Eye of the Storm |
||
Jason Russo | Final Blow | ||
Jeff Hardy | Twist of Fate
Swanton Bomb |
||
Joe Coffey | All the Best for the Bells | ||
Katsuo Bitoru | Thorax DDT
Mark Out |
||
Ketih Austin | The King's Wrath
Royal Decapatation |
||
Kyjack Necro | Deliverance
Lucifer's Cage |
||
Lewis Rivers | Lock of Luxury
Money Talks |
||
Mark Coffey | Crowning Glory | ||
Mark Maverick | 917
Marvelous Maneuver |
||
Mike Cross | Fade to Black
Cross Lock |
||
Nathan Walker | Money Maker Breaker
The Red Carpet Rollout |
||
Nick Fairburn | Perfect Ending
Perfect Vice |
||
Pete Dunne | Bitter End | ||
Robert Roode | Roode Bomb
Glorious DDT |
||
Ryan Knight | Knightmare
Disarmer |
||
Samuel Shaw | Kata Gatame | ||
Shane Thorne | Black Swan Splash | ||
Sheamus | Brogue Kick
White Noise |
||
Trent Seven | Seventh Heaven
Seven Stars Lariat |
||
Trevor Lee | Cave-In | ||
Tyler Bate | Tyler Driver '97 | ||
Tyler Breeze | Beauty Shot
Unprettier |
Female Superstars
Name | Finisher(s) | Accomplishments | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
Bianca Belair | K.O.D. | ||
Billie Kay | Shades of Kay | ||
Carmella | Code of Silence
Super Kick |
||
Elise Angel | Bow 2 Me
Angel's Wings |
||
Kacy Catanzaro | Standing Corkscrew Splash | ||
Kairi Sane | Insane Elbow
The Anchor |
||
Mia Yim | Seoul Food
Protect Ya Neck |
||
Payne | Payne Maker
No Payne No Gain |
||
Peyton Royce | Peyton-Plex | ||
Rhea Ripley | Riptide | ||
Scarlett Bordeaux | Back-to-Belly Piledriver | ||
Shotzi Blackheart | Diving Senton
Romero Stretch Dragon Sleeper |
||
Sonya Deville | Square-Up Kick
Deville's Trap |
||
Sykotik | Syko Punisher
Mental Distortion |
Tag Teams/Stables
Name | Members | Accomplishments | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
The Bar | Cesaro
Sheamus |
||
Beer Money, Inc. | James Storm
Robert Roode |
||
Breezango | Fandango
Tyler Breeze |
||
British Strong Style | Pete Dunne
Trent Seven Tyler Bate |
||
The Coffey Brothers | Joe Coffey
Mark Coffey |
||
The Cross Country
Copperheads |
Allan Basham
Bobby Mitchell |
||
The IIconics | Billie Kay
Peyton Royce |
||
Mustache Mountain | Trent Seven
Tyler Bate |
||
The Perfect A-List | Nathan Walker
Nick Fairburn |
On-Air Talent
Name | Role |
---|---|
Drake Maverick | Manager of Ethan Carter III |
Nigel McGuinness | Authority Figure |
Paul Ellering | Manager of The Coffey Brothers |
Paul Heyman | Advocate of Kyjack Necro and Sykotik |
Robert Stone | Manager of Mark Maverick |
Skye | Valet of Nathan Walker |
Broadcast Team
Name | Role |
---|---|
Armando Alejandro Estrada | Backstage Interviewer |
Beth Phoenix | Commentator
(Women's matches only) |
Christy Hemme | Backstage Interviewer |
Corey Graves | Commentator |
Jim Ross | Commentator
(Main Events only) |
Maria Kanellis | Ring Announcer |
Mauro Ranallo | Commentator |
Current Champions and Accomplishments
Championships
Championship Name | Current Champion | Event Won | Previous Champion | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|
CWA Heavyweight Championship |
Accomplishments
Accomplishment | Winner | Event | Previous Winner |
---|---|---|---|
CWA Tournament |
Mega Events
Name | Main Event | Theme Song |
---|---|---|